Back Reply to topic
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 03:10 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

hah tryed to diffrent page to but it xD

okei its now working thx strichauge



- Only notice that bot screen is now rolling to downrds what happen to it xD
Reply with quote


Chaly 
(started thread)
Offizier · Webmaster 
Topics: 403
Posts: 2106
Location: Bad Honnef
Playing:  Guildwars2 (Drakkar See)
Ingame:  Chaly Flavour
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 03:58 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

maybe you have one or multiple lines in your script, below ?>
like..
Code:
?>






the bot will print these blank lines with every loop
Reply with quote



_________________

Chalys Gimpnesstheory (2003) Die Theorie der expotentiellen Bullshits den Gimps bei gleichbleibendem Anteil produzieren.
Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 04:26 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

and now its giving me this

[05:26:34] Connect
[05:26:35] Authenticate
[05:26:35] Login char
Read error: EOF
socket died -.-Restarting bot (no delay ..)
[05:26:37] Connect
[05:26:37] Authenticate
Reply with quote


Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 04:35 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

Huops, it was all ready running xD

But still its scrolling that down wird.
Reply with quote


Chaly 
(started thread)
Offizier · Webmaster 
Topics: 403
Posts: 2106
Location: Bad Honnef
Playing:  Guildwars2 (Drakkar See)
Ingame:  Chaly Flavour
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 04:50 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

take a look at the files you've modified today (assuming that this problem didn't exist yesterday) and check if you have any blank lines at the end of these files, below ?> Reply with quote



_________________

Chalys Gimpnesstheory (2003) Die Theorie der expotentiellen Bullshits den Gimps bei gleichbleibendem Anteil produzieren.
Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 05:33 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

Yeah tryed to look and only one file iv changed. And there was 1 empty space after that ?>

Thx for help
Reply with quote


Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 05:38 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

plaah , now bot is jumping on and off from irc , what i done now xD

sOct 30 18:36:37 SmartIRC.php(1205) DEBUG_NOTICE: login() usermode (i) is not va
lid, will use 0 instead



edit
copy&paste from rar file to ovveride that with orginal. lets c now
Reply with quote


Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 06:05 Thu - Oct 30, 2008

ssssssssOct 30 18:56:43 SmartIRC.php(1205) DEBUG_NOTICE: login() usermode (i) is
not valid, will use 0 instead
sssssss




what i done now
Reply with quote


Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 01:47 Fri - Nov 07, 2008

So here is nothing to do? iv tryed to update smartirc but then that bot even not come to irc...
And ircnet im using is quakenet.
Reply with quote


Chaly 
(started thread)
Offizier · Webmaster 
Topics: 403
Posts: 2106
Location: Bad Honnef
Playing:  Guildwars2 (Drakkar See)
Ingame:  Chaly Flavour
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 05:41 Fri - Nov 07, 2008

Mika wrote:
plaah , now bot is jumping on and off from irc , what i done now xD

sOct 30 18:36:37 SmartIRC.php(1205) DEBUG_NOTICE: login() usermode (i) is not va
lid, will use 0 instead

1.
i suggest using a clean bot without your addons to figure out where your problem is:
- download the unmodified ragebot
- modify the blank configuration that comes with ragebot
i wouldn't copy the current config files to make sure that we have a really clean installation
2.
start the bot, check if it works then
- download the unmodified irc-plugin
- modify the configuration again
try to connect to funcom's irc-server, check if the ragebot - irc works
3.
if everything's fine try switching to quakenet

i hope everything will work fine including step 3 (no auto-reconnect), but you'll get the debug_notice again. here's an idea:
- open inc/customized/irc.php
- goto line 68 (8, #usermode 0=nornal, 8=invisible)
- replace with 0, #usermode 0=nornal, 8=invisible
Reply with quote



_________________

Chalys Gimpnesstheory (2003) Die Theorie der expotentiellen Bullshits den Gimps bei gleichbleibendem Anteil produzieren.
Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 02:38 Sat - Nov 08, 2008

Tryed streight that last idea and still getting same info =/ it is just wierd, mayby tonight i will make all again. Reply with quote


Mika 
Champion Chicken 
Topics: 6
Posts: 67
Location: Finland
Playing:  AOC
Ingame:  Phaestyriade
Years registered: * * * * * * * * * *
Posted: Post 08:44 Wed - Nov 12, 2008

C:\myrage>php bot.php
PHP Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in C:\myrage\config-irc.php
on line 11


and in that line is
§PluginConfig["irc"]["nick"] = $config["char"];

nothing changed, only clean install with ragebot and php runned good and then tryed to get this to irc
Reply with quote


Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Back Reply to topic